LOCAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Chairmen

  • Luciano Lima, State University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Eduardo Batista, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Vice-Chairmen

  • André Tenchini, State University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Alexandre Landesmann, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Members

  • Arlene Sarmanho, Federal University of Ouro Preto, Brazil
  • Cilmar Baságlia, University of Campinas, Brazil
  • Daniel Taissum, Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Monique Rodrigues, State University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE


    Confirmed:

  • S. Andrade (Brazil)
  • I. Arrayago (Spain)
  • F. Aslani (Australia)
  • N. Baddoo (UK)
  • H.Y. Ban (China)
  • C. Baságlia (Brazil)
  • E. Batista (Brazil)
  • M. Bradford (Australia)
  • C. Buchanan (UK)
  • I. Burgess (UK)
  • D. Camotim (Portugal)
  • J. M. Castro (Portugal)
  • K. Cashell (UK)
  • S.L. Chan (Hong Kong)
  • T.M. Chan (Hong Kong)
  • Y.Y. Chen (China)
  • S.P. Chiew (Singapore)
  • K.F. Chung (Hong Kong)
  • A. Ciutina (Romania)
  • M. D'Aniello (Italy)
  • J.B. Davison (UK)
  • J.F. Demonceau (Belgium)
  • D. Dubina (Ramania)
  • A. Elghazouli (UK)
  • A. Espinos (Spain)
  • D. H. Figueirido (Spain)
  • L. Gardner (UK)
  • R. Gonçalves (Portugal)
  • J. Hajjar (USA)
  • L.H. Han (China)
  • Q.H. Han (China)
  • G. Hancock (Australia)
  • H. Hao (Australia)
  • J. G. Henriques (Belgium)
  • S. Herion (Germany)
  • M. Hjiaj (France)
  • C. Hou (Australia)
  • S.S. Huang (UK)
  • J. P. Jaspart (Belgium)
  • D. Lam (UK)
  • A. Landesmann (Brazil)
  • R. Leon (USA)
  • G.Q. Li (China)
  • W. Li (China)
  • R. J. Y. Liew (Singapore)
  • L. Lima (Brazil)
  • N. Lopes (Portugal)
  • M. Mahendran (Australia)
  • E. Mirambell (Spain)
  • L. Neves (Portugal)
  • C. Odenbreit (Luxembourg)
  • W.M. Quach (Macau)
  • G. Ranzi (Australia)
  • K. Rasmussen (Australia)
  • E. Real (Spain)
  • P.V.Real (Portugal)
  • M. Romero (Spain)
  • B. Rossi (Belgium)
  • A. Santiago (Portugal)
  • A. Sarmanho (Brazil)
  • B. Schafer (USA)
  • G. Shi (China)
  • L. Simões da Silva (Portugal)
  • A. T. Silva (Brazil)
  • N. Silvestre (Portugal)
  • R. Stroetmann (Germany)
  • T. Tankova (The Netherlands)
  • A. Taras (Switzerland)
  • F. Wald (Czech Republic)
  • C.M. Wang (Australia)
  • Z. Tao (Australia)
  • J.G. Teng (Hong Kong)
  • K. Tsavdaridis (UK)
  • V. Ungureanu (Romania)
  • B. Uy (Australia)
  • A. Wadee (UK )
  • F. Wang (UK)
  • D. White (USA)
  • M. Yam (Hong Kong)
  • E. Yamaguchi (Japan)
  • B. Young (Hong Kong)
  • O. Zhao (Singapore)
  • R. Ziemian (USA)
  • A. Zingoni (South Africa)